Mains Race Lineup
1
Juniors / New Comers A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ALEX SWEENEY 1 18/5:02.089 (2)
2 2BILL EMERY 2 16/5:17.967 (1)
3 3STEVE NEWTON 3 14/5:16.049 (2)
4 4DANILO REYES 4 13/5:25.026 (2)
5 5LAWRENCE NEPE 5 10/5:15.585 (2)
6 6ALLAN DUCHAN 6 0/0.000 (1)
2
Super Stock Touring A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY WOOD 1 23/5:08.219 (2)
2 2CARL ACTON 2 23/5:12.088 (2)
3 3LAWRENCE NEPE 3 14/5:12.982 (1)
3
TT02 - GT & B A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY WOOD 1 13/5:19.062 (2)
2 2JOHN DOE 2 9/0.000 (1)
4
Vintage - Pre 95 A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARL ACTON 1 19/5:04.406 (2)
2 2JEREMY WOOD
5
2wd Buggy 17.5t A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MIKE RUSSELL 1 17/5:16.790 (2)
2 2JONTY TAYLOR 2 16/5:00.216 (1)
3 3BERNARD CRISTOBAL 3 16/5:15.950 (2)
4 4ALEX SWEENEY 4 15/5:22.677 (2)
5 5SIMON ROBERTS 5 14/5:10.969 (1)
6 6AARON KEEGAN 6 14/5:15.417 (1)
7 7MATT MACCORMICK 7 14/5:19.696 (2)
8 8DANILO REYES 8 10/5:29.034 (2)
6
2wd Buggy 10.5t A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARL ACTON 1 17/5:05.225 (2)
2 2THOMAS DEELSTRA 2 16/5:00.540 (2)
3 3SHANE GUNN 3 16/5:11.363 (2)
7
2wd Shortcourse A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SIMON ROBERTS 1 16/5:11.399 (2)
2 2BERNARD CRISTOBAL 2 15/5:05.427 (2)
3 3THOMAS DEELSTRA 3 14/5:05.024 (2)
4 4DANILO REYES 4 8/4:04.008 (2)
5 5ALLAN DUCHAN 5 0/0.000 (1)
8
4wd Buggy 8.5t A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARL ACTON 1 18/5:10.224 (2)
2 2SHANE GUNN 2 18/5:16.316 (2)
3 3BILL EMERY 3 16/5:16.798 (1)
9
4wd Buggy 17.5t A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SIMON ROBERTS 1 17/5:02.476 (2)
2 2JONTY TAYLOR 2 17/5:12.829 (2)
3 3MIKE RUSSELL 3 17/5:17.199 (1)
4 4BERNARD CRISTOBAL 4 16/5:04.229 (2)
5 5MATT MACCORMICK 5 15/5:19.115 (2)
6 6AARON KEEGAN 6 14/5:16.489 (1)
7 7DANILO REYES 7 11/5:10.832 (2)
8 8LES TAYLOR 8 10/5:11.920 (1)
10
2wd Truck 17.5t A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SIMON ROBERTS 1 17/5:02.891 (1)
2 2MIKE RUSSELL 2 17/5:16.522 (2)
3 3JONTY TAYLOR 3 16/5:06.741 (2)
4 4ALEX SWEENEY 4 14/5:18.389 (1)
5 5LES TAYLOR 5 11/5:35.468 (1)
11
2wd Truck 10.5t A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1SHANE GUNN 1 17/5:04.520 (2)
2 2AMY STEVENSON 2 15/5:10.114 (1)
3 3AARON KEEGAN 3 14/5:14.347 (2)
4 4STEVE NEWTON 4 9/5:22.793 (2)
12
Tamiya Euro Trucks A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEREMY WOOD 1 18/5:16.403 (1)
2 2THOMAS DEELSTRA 2 17/5:03.597 (2)
3 3AMY STEVENSON 3 14/5:04.544 (1)
4 4DALE KILGOUR 4 0/0.000 (1)

Event Stats

Race Track tirccc 15/12/2018
Registrations Entries: 62
Drivers: 22
Total Race Laps 2,081
close X